Event 9324

A St. Baldrick’s Event

Alamo

Mar 10, 2018 • 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

At: Alamo Beer Company

202 Lamar St., San Antonio, TX US

Find Us:

Need more info?

Conquer Childhood Cancers Donate

Every 2 minutes a child is diagnosed with cancer. Help me fund the research that will save their lives!

Fundraising

$128,296Raised

$177,777 Goal

$177,777 Goal

(888) 899-2253

Download Donation Form

Event 9324

National Partner

Find Us:

Alamo

Seven years in a row--can you believe it, San Antonio? We invite YOU and your family/friends to be heroes for kids with cancer! Join our St. Baldrick's event, and whether you decide to shave your head, volunteer, or donate, we hope you'll be a part of the excitement. The St. Baldrick's Foundation is a volunteer-driven charity that funds more in childhood cancer research grants than any organization except the U.S. government.Get involved and you'll be giving hope to infants, children, teens and young adults fighting childhood cancers.

Shavee Schedule
table { }td { padding-top: 1px; padding-right: 1px; padding-left: 1px; color: black; font-size: 12pt; font-weight: 400; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; font-family: Calibri, sans-serif; vertical-align: bottom; border: medium none; white-space: nowrap; }.xl63 { font-weight: 700; } Shave Time Last Name First Name Team Name 11:15am Sugalski Aaron UT Health SA F&S 11:15am Hernandez Adrian UT Health SA F&S 11:15am Assanasen Chatchawin UT Health SA F&S 11:15am Aune Gregory UT Health SA F&S 11:15am Sugalski Landon UT Health SA F&S



11:25am Cunningham Dylan and Tyler Alan's Angels 11:25am Sanders Harold Alan's Angels 11:25am Dart Lance Alan's Angels 11:25am Sanders Lisa Alan's Angels 11:25am Morander Ron Alan's Angels 11:25am Cunningham Tyler Alan's Angels



11:35am Saunders Jeff Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:35am Vasquez Kathleen Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:35am Knickerbocker Troy Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:35am Quigg Troy Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:35am Heimer Veronica Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018



11:45am Martinez Abe Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:45am Chin Brandon
11:45am Inglish Chris Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:45am Palomo David Methodist Children’s ShAVING Lives 2018 11:45am Barksdale-Garza Tricia




11:55am Arefin Ahnaf Long School of Medicine Students 11:55am Kimm Amy Long School of Medicine Students 11:55am Taylor Bonnie Long School of Medicine Students 11:55am Menon Prem Long School of Medicine Students 11:55am duncan danielle




12:05pm Boxberger John Long School of Medicine Students 12:05pm Memmott Lucas Long School of Medicine Students 12:05pm Katona Mitchell Long School of Medicine Students 12:05pm Franks Nathanael Long School of Medicine Students 12:05pm Memmott Trevor Long School of Medicine Students



12:15pm Carnes Cody Long School of Medicine Students 12:15pm Kintada Jaswanth Raj Long School of Medicine Students 12:15pm Jones Nick Long School of Medicine Students 12:15pm Nguyen Vinh-Son Long School of Medicine Students 12:15pm Ard-Cotter Jillian




12:25pm Ghazali Ebrahim The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:25pm Quezada Gerardo The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:25pm Gonzalez Leslie The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:25pm Stedman Matthew The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:25pm Longoria Nayeli The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team



12:35pm Moresco Benjamin The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:35pm Cheek Mark The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:35pm Gonzalez Randy The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:35pm Griffin Timothy The Children's Hospital of San Antonio Pediatric Oncology Team 12:35pm Trujillo David James




12:45pm Rogers Cynthia
12:45pm Clifford Allison TeamRiverBexar 12:45pm Sharp Jane TeamRiverBexar 12:45pm HCFFMC COmal County Scott (Lefty) Wiley TeamRiverBexar 12:45pm Gonzales Victor "El Guapo" TeamRiverBexar



12:55pm Wyatt Andrew Team Lyndsey 12:55pm Favorite Clarence Team Lyndsey 12:55pm DuBay Paul Team Lyndsey 12:55pm Velie Nicholas Consumed Informers 12:55pm Velie Joe Consumed Informers



1:35pm Casanova Alfred Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:35pm Gearhart Bob Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:35pm Downes Josh Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:35pm Hubbard Rocc Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:35pm Pollok Ryan Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters



1:45pm Beckett Bob Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:45pm Banis James Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:45pm Arevalo Oscar Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:45pm Reyna Patrick Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:45pm Loredo Ricardo Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters



1:55pm Fincher Chris Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:55pm Friesenhahn Dutch Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:55pm Hungerford Garrett Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:55pm Gaeta Richard Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters 1:55pm Zambrano Christian Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073



2:05pm Meadows David Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073 2:05pm Tijerina Edui Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073 2:05pm Vaughn Jeff Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073 2:05pm Rangcapan Nathan Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073 2:05pm Gonzales Jr Victor J Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073 2:05pm Moore Zach Universal City Professional Firefighters Association Local 4073



2:15pm Gardner Heather UT Pediatrics Residents 2:15pm McCoy Karli UT Pediatrics Residents 2:15pm Liboiron Mireille UT Pediatrics Residents 2:15pm Hughes Tyler UT Pediatrics Residents 2:15pm Hutchinson Zander UT Pediatrics Residents



2:25pm Nohsey Brendan
2:25pm Crisler Greg
2:25pm Ward Matthew
2:25pm Florez Ramon
2:25pm Galbraith Terry








2:55pm Fish Christopher Living for Luker 2:55pm Hollingsworth Dan Living for Luker 2:55pm Johnson Frances
2:55pm Garcia Jason Living for Luker 2:55pm Voelkel Trentyn Living for Luker



3:05pm Blackwood Amanda Amanda Blackwood 3:05pm Somerlot Cole Team DylanStrong 3:05pm Phelan Dave Team DylanStrong 3:05pm Blackwood Malakai Amanda Blackwood 3:05pm Smith Reid Leatherheads SA Area Firefighters



3:15pm Pitcher Andrew Team LukeStrong 3:15pm Myers Ethan Team LukeStrong 3:15pm Baca Jason Team LukeStrong 3:15pm Myers Matthew Team LukeStrong 3:15pm Baca Steven Team LukeStrong







3:25pm Orozco Misael Team LukeStrong 3:25pm Israel Tom Team LukeStrong 3:25pm Cervera Nathaniel
3:25pm


3:25pm






3:35pm Walk in

3:35pm Walk in

3:35pm Walk in

3:35pm Walk in

3:35pm Walk in





3:45pm Walk in

3:45pm Walk in

3:45pm Walk in

3:45pm Walk in

3:45pm Walk in

Top Participants

View All (192)
  1. Ron Morander $11,894.00
  2. Gregory Aune $10,125.00
  3. The 5th Annual Angel Bunco $6,097.00

Recent Donors

View All
  1. sales 5/7/2018
  2. Friends of Steven 5/7/2018
  3. Friends of Melisia 5/7/2018
  4. Silent Auction and Instant Win Cash 3/17/2018
  5. Square Friends 3/12/2018

This event is private.

Private events are for people at the company, organization, school, etc., where the event is taking place. Please don't crash the party.

Do you want to continue to register for this event?

Yes