Participant 659965

Carrie Canode Rosorea Before
Carrie Canode Rosorea After

Carrie Canode Rosorea

shaved to cure childhood cancers!

Mar 14, 2014 • 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Event: Bermuda Athletic Association

At: Bermuda Athletic Association

The BAA GYMNASIUM, 24 Woodlands Road, Pembroke, Bermuda, Bermuda BM

Conquer Childhood Cancers

Fundraising

$36,787Raised

$25,000 GOAL

$25,000 GOAL

(888) 899-2253

Download Donation Form

Participant 659965

Participant 659965

Every 2 minutes a child is diagnosed with cancer. Help me fund the research that will save their lives!

Fundraising

$36,787Raised

$25,000 GOAL

$25,000 GOAL

(888) 899-2253

Download Donation Form

Participant 659965

National Partner

Mar 14, 2014 • 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Event: Bermuda Athletic Association

At: Bermuda Athletic Association

The BAA GYMNASIUM, 24 Woodlands Road, Pembroke, Bermuda, Bermuda BM

$5,000 - $9,999

  1. Mr. John Charman

$1,000 - $2,499

  1. Bill Babcock In Memory Of Barbara Babcock
  2. Anonymous
  3. Endurance Specialty Services Corporation
  4. Endurance Specialty Insurance Ltd matching Shannon Totten
  5. Mr. Edward J Noonan
  6. Shannon Totten

$500 - $999

  1. Rosorea Family
  2. Endurance Services Limited
  3. Endurance Specialty Insurance Ltd - matching Mark Pougnet
  4. JNJ
  5. Mark and Karen Pougnet
  6. Moore family
  7. Mr. Michael J McGuire
  8. Mrs. Suzanne M Andrew
  9. Ms. Catherine A Kalaydjian
  10. Stephen & Sarah Young
  11. Tanya Corbridge

$250 - $499

  1. Jon Levy
  2. Watkins
  3. Mr. Stephen O'Flynn In Honor Of Mrs. Lauren Redig
  4. Endurance Specialty matching Sarah Benn
  5. Louis Gutzwiller
  6. Sarah & Stephen Benn
  7. Adrian Cunningham
  8. Alison Hirschi
  9. Alyson and Ryan Oswald In Memory Of Theresa Ward
  10. Anonymous
  11. Anonymous
  12. David L Brown
  13. Endurance Specialty matching Adrian Cunningham
  14. Endurance Specialty matching Alison Hirshci
  15. Endurance Specialty matching Andre Wass
  16. Endurance Specialty matching Paul Kempton
  17. Gail and Ian Fox
  18. Jeff Dollinger In Memory Of Mrs. Ruth S Dollinger
  19. Jeff, Sam, Brandon & Dylan Sangster
  20. Mrs. Joyce A Vidic In Memory Of Mrs. Brenda Canode
  21. Ms. Alice L Mui In Memory Of Mr. Lawrence Q Lew
  22. Ms. Andrea Wass
  23. Paul Kempton
  24. Sarah & John Mannello
  25. The Doodorees

$100 - $249

  1. Margaret Medeiros
  2. Anonymous
  3. Chuck and Becky Canode In Memory Of Mrs. Brenda Canode
  4. Dr Donald Anode & Carolyn Anode
  5. Endurance Specialty matching Shirley Fountain
  6. Endurance Specialty Matching Tracy Suber
  7. Jay and Sue Riihiluoma
  8. Kim Morgan
  9. Mr. Aaron Mason
  10. Mrs. Cheri Crook In Memory Of Brenda Canode
  11. Mrs. Tracy L Suber
  12. Ms. Shirley J Nosakhere-Fountain
  13. Richard Ranni
  14. Toby Butterfield
  15. Aura and Dan Lurie
  16. Lothar and Alexia Crofton
  17. Mike and Maureen Sovern
  18. Alana Anderson
  19. Anonymous
  20. Anonymous
  21. Brenda Rowling
  22. Chris and Gina Anderson
  23. Dan Lovett
  24. David Gletsu
  25. David Shead
  26. Denaye Fox
  27. Denis & Susanne de Frias
  28. Edwin and Sarah Jordan
  29. Endurance Specialty matching Alana Anderson
  30. Endurance Specialty matching Brenda Rowling
  31. Endurance Specialty matching Dan Lovett
  32. Endurance Specialty matching Denaya Fox
  33. Endurance Specialty matching Gina Anderson
  34. Endurance Specialty matching Margaret Medeiros
  35. Endurance Specialty matching Nancy Wainwright
  36. Fran and Gary Marsala
  37. Galen Barnes
  38. Greg Rymon-Lipinski
  39. John, Lizette and Alexa Crudele In Memory Of Yolanda Jimenez
  40. Laraine, Chris Juliet & Natalie Brown
  41. Matt & Liz Champagne
  42. Michelle B Dallas In Memory Of Mr. Edward M DeSilva
  43. Mike McDonnell
  44. Mr. Brian Curran
  45. Mr. Jesse D Haldeman
  46. Mr. John Miller
  47. Mr. John T Baily
  48. Mr. John V Del Col In Memory Of Mr. Richard Connor
  49. Mr. Michael E Barresi
  50. Mr. Mike W Jones
  51. Mr. Steven H McLaughlin
  52. Mr. William H Bolinder
  53. Mrs. Dawn Adderley
  54. Mrs. Shari Maragliano
  55. Ms. Christine Thompson
  56. Ms. Lisa Balatbat
  57. Nancy Wainwright
  58. Nick Campbell
  59. Paul and Tanya Corbridge
  60. Pete and Ann Cangany
  61. roger jackson
  62. Wanda Mwaura
  63. Will Foye

$1 - $99

  1. Endurance Specialty matching Greg Garside
  2. Greg Garside
  3. Mr. Elliott D Benator
  4. Maria F Arroyo
  5. Mrs. Madhavi Sharma In Memory Of Mrs. Sheela Devi Sharma
  6. A. Juul
  7. ACE Foundation - Bermuda
  8. Alan and Lynn Cossar
  9. Alexandra Jones In Memory Of Marie Scraders
  10. Amanda Fubler
  11. Anonymous
  12. Anonymous
  13. Anonymous
  14. Anonymous In Memory Of I. Gertrude Woolridge
  15. Brendan O'Neill
  16. Brian & Jenn Lynskey
  17. Caroline W Neuman In Honor Of Erica Yee
  18. Chris and Wendy Wiseman
  19. Endurance Specialty matching Alexandra Juul
  20. Endurance Specialty matching Amanda Fubler
  21. Endurance Specialty Matching Jennifer Minors
  22. Endurance Specialty Matching Sakhile Richards
  23. Endurance Specialty matching Shawnette Robinson
  24. Endurance Specialty matching Theresa Vinales-Tatem
  25. Endurance Specialty Matching Tian Cuoco
  26. J. Minors
  27. Kate Daly
  28. Kent, Lisa, & Piper Howard
  29. Marie Harte
  30. Mr. Douglas McKinnon
  31. Mr. Edwin J Franco
  32. Mr. Frank Rizzi
  33. Mr. Guy P Nohra
  34. Mr. Patrick Hyland
  35. Mr. Peter J Riihiluoma
  36. Mr. Phil Rooke
  37. Ms. Sakhile N Richards
  38. Ms. Theresa Vineles-Tatem
  39. Robin L Penney
  40. Shawnette Robinson
  41. Steven Coursen
  42. Tanika Wade
  43. Vittoria
  44. Mrs. Lolita S Madeiros
  45. Anita Amaral
  46. Mr. Rob Goldhawk
  47. Anonymous
  48. Anonymous
  49. Charlotte Pennella In Honor Of Ms. Quinn Rathjen
  50. Mike Davis
  51. Ms. Scymone A DeVent In Memory Of Ms. Wilhelmina E Lewis
  52. Anonymous
  53. Arianne Arias
  54. Master Ethan Rosorea